Facebook
Fit AF Logo

PRIVACY POLICY

 

– Updated May 2020

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Angela Frazer trading as Fit AF website, https://www.fitaf.com.au. Throughout this document, the term “Fit AF” refers to Angela Frazer trading as Fit AF.

Fit AF is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Fit AF is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Fit AF customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

SHARING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Fit AF takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future, we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Fit AF reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Fit AF reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

CONTACTING US

Fit AF welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 0434 538 638

Post:
Attn: Privacy Policy
Fit AF
9/15 Industrial Close
Muswellbrook NSW 2333

E-mail: coach@fitaf.com.au

Or via the contact form below.

Angie Frazer, certified personal trainer and nutritionist

About Angie

Angie runs classes in Muswellbrook weekly. Be sure to check out the online booking and calendar of events, contact her using the details below, or fill in the contact form and she will get back to you.

Contact Angie

Phone: 0434 538 638
Email: coach@fitaf.com.au

Get in Touch with Angie